Job offers
Onlineshop
Wildkogel Arena Webcams

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT


Dreier Skischul GmbH
Wildkogelbahnstraße 441
5741 Neukirchen am Großvenediger
Salzburger Land
Austria

Phone: +43 (0) 6565 21 444
Fax: +43 6565 21 444 21
info(ät)skischule-neukirchen.at

company name: Dreier Skischul GmbH
UID: ATU 62330506
Company register Nr. FN 274476 t
Object of the company: Skischule

DATA PRIVACY


Right to information, cancellation, blocking
By using this website, you consent to the use of personal and non-personal data as set out in this Privacy Policy in the manner and for the purposes set out below.

You can revoke your consent at any time (even partially) by sending an e-mail to the above address. This may affect the functionality of the content offered on this site, in particular because some data applications are required to provide the service you requested.

Furthermore, you have a right to information about personal data concerning you, to data portability, to correction or deletion of personal data as well as to limitation or opposition to the processing of your personal data. You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to the above e-mail address.

Finally, you have a right to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority ( www.dsb.gv.at ).

Personal data (such as name, e-mail address, telephone number) are only processed and transmitted by Dreier Skischul GmbH in a lawful manner (in particular for fulfillment of contractual obligations or on the basis of your consent).

Change of our privacy policy
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure that it complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the Privacy Policy, such as: For example, when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

access data

Our website provider collects data about access to the site and saves it as "server log files". The following data is logged:
Visited Website
Time at the time of access
Amount of data sent in byte
Source / reference from which you came to the site
Used Browser
Operating system used
Used IP address

The data collected are for statistical purposes only and to improve the website. Our website operator reserves the right, however, to retrospectively check the server logfiles should concrete evidence point to unlawful use.

Online Dispute Resolution
Since 9.1.2016, the EU Regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs applies (No 524/2013) . Disputes between consumers and merchants relating to online sales contracts or online service contracts can be resolved through the following online platform: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Unfortunately, this website is not fully functional for people with physical disabilities such as vision, hearing or motor skills. I apologize for that and am willing to explain my services here through other channels. I would like to refer you to the arbitration center for disability equality of the Ministry of Social Affairs of the Republic of Austria

Liability for links
This weblog contains links to external websites of third parties over whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we can not assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal content was not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent content control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. If we become aware of violations, we will remove such links immediately.

Cookie Policy
What is a cookie and why are they used? For the best possible use and presentation of the website, so-called cookies are used in the course of use. Cookies are small data packets that are sent to the visitor's browser and stored there when visiting a website. This information can be sent back to the web server each time the website is visited. Cookies are used to save personal page settings, since websites do not have their own data store. They can also be used to identify users and record their usage behavior. Cookies fulfill very different purposes and are therefore differentiated according to function, lifetime and source. For example, there are temporary and persistent cookies. Temporary cookies are either deleted automatically after a time defined in the cookie or after the end of the browser session. Persistent cookies are permanently stored in the browser.

Delete and block cookies
All current web browsers offer functions to prevent the general storage of cookies or the storage of cookies by third-party providers (such as advertising partners) and to delete cookies at any time. Information and instructions for managing cookies are available at the following links of the browser manufacturers:
Internet Explorer ab Version 7 >>
Google Chrome >>
Mozilla Firefox >>
Opera >>
Apple Safari >>


Cookies It should be noted that the blocking of cookies can restrict the use of the website.

Third party cookies:
Third party cookies (including Google) are also used to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to the website. These advertising partners do not collect personal information such as names, e-mail addresses, postal addresses or telephone numbers. Site users may disable the use of cookies by Google by using the page Interest-Based Advertising on Non-Google Websites called and the function is deactivated there. In addition, users may disable the use of third-party cookies by turning off the "Network Advertising Initiative" opt-out page http://www.networkadvertising.org Visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/"> http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ and go to http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ for the opt-out procedure carry out. These settings ensure that no interest-based advertising is displayed, but do not prevent the display of advertising in general.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
As an alternative to the browser plug-in or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on the following link to set an opt-out cookie that will prevent Google Analytics from entering this website in the future (this opt-out cookie only works in this browser and only for this domain, delete your cookies in this browser, you must click this link again):
Disable Google Analytics
It should be noted that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()" and therefore IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct Personenbeziehbarkeit. "

PIWIK
This website uses the open source software Piwik. With the help of Piwik, statistical evaluations of visitor numbers are made and reports are produced for the website operator. Piwik is configured in compliance with data protection laws, visitor statistics are collected anonymously. By activating the "Do-Not-Track" option of your browser, your visit will automatically be ignored. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data collected about your visit by Piwik.

Use of webfonts
On these websites external fonts, Google fonts are used. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. ("Google"). The integration of these web fonts is done by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. This will be transmitted to the server, which of our websites you have visited. Also, the IP address of the browser of the terminal of the visitor of this website is stored by Google. For more information, see the Google Privacy Policy, which you can access here:

www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Maps
This website uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. By using this site, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automated data collected by Google Inc, its agents and third parties.

Die Nutzungsbedingungen von Google Maps finden sie unter „Terms of Use of Google Maps”.

Use contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. The data will be deleted after the processing of your request.
You can revoke your consent at any time for the future by e-mail to the above mentioned e-mail address.

Facebook
This website uses so-called social plugins ("plugins") of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition "Social Plug-in of Facebook" or "Facebook Social Plugin". An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here:
http://developers.facebook.com/plugins If you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and incorporated by him into the website.
By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are currently not logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted from your browser directly to a Facebook server in the US and stored there.
If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to our website directly to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example, click the "Like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information will also be posted on Facebook and displayed to your Facebook friends.
Facebook may use this information for the purpose of advertising, market research and tailor-made Facebook pages. For this purpose, Facebook uses usage, interest and relationship profiles, e.g. to evaluate your use of our website in relation to the advertisements displayed on Facebook, to inform other Facebook users about your activities on our website, and to provide other services related to the use of Facebook.
If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your related rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Instagram
Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages do not receive knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.
For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Youtube
Dreier Skischul GmbH uses the services of YouTube to embed videos. Details on the handling of personal data by Youtube and related rights can be found in the privacy policy of Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/t/privacy_at_youtube

Elfsight
Dreier Skischul GmbH uses the services of Elfsight to integrate Instagram photos. Details regarding the handling of personal data by Elfsight and related rights can be found in the privacy policy of Elfsight: https://elfsight.com/privacy-policy/

Online Shop
The Dreier Skischul GmbH uses the services of Waldhart to integrate the online shop. Details on the handling of personal data by Waldhart and related rights can be found in the privacy policy of Waldhart: https://www.waldhart.at/index.php?id=185

Contact for privacy
For questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, blocking or deletion of data and revocation of granted consent, please contact:

Dreier Skischul GmbH
Wildkogelbahnstraße 441
5741 Neukirchen am Großvenediger
Salzburger Land
Austria

Telefon: +43 (0) 6565 21 444
Fax: +43 6565 21 444 21
info(ät)skischule-neukirchen.at